× HOMECHAMPIONSHIPSCOUNTYCOMMITTEETEAMSLEAGUESCOACHINGWELFARETOURNAMENTSNEWSNEWSEVENTSDOCUMENTSCOUNTYTTETTE WOMEN/GIRLSSW REGIONMORELATEST UPDATESLINKSOBITUARIESPHOTO GALLERYVISITOR INFO

TTE County Championships, Season 2022-2023.

 

Championship Committee Terms of Reference 2021

TTE Regulated Competitions Laws August 20212021

TTE Pooled Shared Expenses Senior Teams

TTE Pooled Shared Expenses Veterans / Over 60 Teams

Dorset Pooled Shared Expenses Junior/Cadet Teams

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

Official Ball Supplier 2021-22

TTE Cancellation & Refund Policy

Competition Calendars

TTE Competition Calendars, These can be amended at any time during a season

Competition Calendar 2021-2022

Competition Calendar 14th June 2022

Competition Calendar 2022-2023

Competition Calendar 7th June 2022

Championship Match Dates for 2022-23

Championship Match Dates for 2022-23 as proposed by TTE

Ranking & Registration Forms 2022-23 Season

Ranking & Registration Forms for Players in each Age Category Are Required, Before commencement of season, by the Championships Administrator


TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2022-23

TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2022-23

County Championship Divisions 2022-2023 Season

2022-2023-Divisions

County Championship Divisions 2022-2023

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2022-2023

This list below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

For the full Table see the PDF above

The lists below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

These show the Set up for each Division, according to number of County Team entered, & Size of Divisions.

Dorset SENIORS 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2C.

Division 2C:- 7 Counties in this Division:- Avon, Cornwall, Devonshire, Dorset, Hampshire, Somerset, Wiltshire.

Dorset VETERANS 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2D:

Division 2D:- 8 Counties in this Division:- Avon, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Hampshire 2 Somerset 1, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2, Wiltshire 3.

Dorset OVER 60s 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2B

Division 2B:- 6 Counties in this Division;- Berkshire, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Hampshire 2, Hampshire 3, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS Team 2022-2023.

No Dorset Team Entered.

Dorset CADETS 2022-2023 Team.

Again NO Dorset Team Entered.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2021-2022

This was the first full season after the Covid 19 Virus pandemic, But with slightly reduced Numbers.

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2020-2021

This was the season hit by the Covid Virus.

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

This list only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

This is only the first draft from TTE, & may be ammended at a later date.

For the full Table see the PDF below

Dorset SENIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 8 Teams in this Division, 6 Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- Buckinghamshire, Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2020-2021 Team - Division 2D: 7 Teams in this Division, 10 Divisions in this age group

Division 2D:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire 2, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

Dorset OVER 60s 2020-2021 Team - Division 2A: 7 Teams in this division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- Berkshire, Buckinghamshire 2, Dorset, Hampshire, Kent 3, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 7 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Dorset 1, Gloucestershire 1, Gloucestershire 2, Hertfordshire, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

Dorset CADETS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire

Below you will find the complete table.

Please bear in mind it could change at a later date, and also if the Championships get started at all.

County Championship Divisions 2020-21 (PDF)

County Championship Divisions 2020-21

See below for results archives

Championship Cadets Winners

Championship Juniors Winners

Championship Seniors Winners

County Championships Veterans Winners

Championship Over 60's Winners

County Championships, All Team Records

English Leagues Cup Competitions

Leslie Forrest Awards


Final Championship Tables per Season

A season runs from 1st August to 31st July in the following year

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018

Championship Tables: Season 2021/2022

Junior Division 1B: 5 Teams
CountyPWDLGFGASFSAPTS
Surrey 24400109393468
Sussex 24301845125156
Gloucester 14202815922184
Dorset 14103588814262
Avon 14004241095350
Table is now Complete.
Dorset 1 have finished 4th out of 5 Counties
Junior Division 2B: 6 Teams
CountyPWDLGFGASFSAPTS
Wiltshire 154101245438129
Somerset 15311947428227
Worcestershire 153021017529216
Gloucestershire 25212849624265
Cornwall 15023789620302
Dorset 250144312911391
Table is complete.
Dorset finish bottom of the division; May be relegated for next season
Senior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLSFSAGFGAPTS
Kent 1761051191708913
Norfolk 17610482316810113
Essex 17502422815012010
Middlesex 2740340301471198
Suffolk 1721425451061585
Surrey 2720526441091494
Devonshire 1702527431061522
Dorset70162149951631
Table is complete; Dorset finish bottom;
Expected to be Relegated for season 2022-23
Veterans Division 2D: 6 Teams
CountyPWDLGFGASFSAPTS
Devonshire 154101226634169
Hampshire 15201684519114
Wiltshire 2511043341373
Wiltshire 15102516114162
Dorset510136389112
Herefordshire 1500033767230
Table is complete.
Dorset finished 5th out of 6 counties, & may be relegated for next season.
Over 60s Division 2A: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLGFGASFSAPTS
Kent 3650115282441610
Sussex 2650115086421810
Hampshire 2631212910833277
Surrey 2622211311131296
Berkshire 1620410212825354
Middlesex 261239913823374
Dorset60156315512481
Table is complete.
Dorset finish bottom, may be relegated for next season.