× HOMECHAMPIONSHIPSCOUNTYCOMMITTEETEAMSLEAGUESCOACHINGWELFARETOURNAMENTSNEWSNEWSEVENTSDOCUMENTSCOUNTYTTETTE WOMEN/GIRLSSW REGIONMORELATEST UPDATESLINKSOBITUARIESPHOTO GALLERYVISITOR INFO

TTE County Championships, Season 2022-2023.

 

Championship Committee Terms of Reference 2021

TTE Regulated Competitions Laws August 20212021

TTE Pooled Shared Expenses Senior Teams

TTE Pooled Shared Expenses Veterans / Over 60 Teams

Dorset Pooled Shared Expenses Junior/Cadet Teams

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

Official Ball Supplier 2021-22

TTE Cancellation & Refund Policy

Competition Calendars

TTE Competition Calendars, These can be amended at any time during a season

Competition Calendar 2021-2022

Competition Calendar 14th June 2022

Competition Calendar 2022-2023

Competition Calendar 7th June 2022

Championship Match Dates for 2022-23

Championship Match Dates for 2022-23 as proposed by TTE

Ranking & Registration Forms 2022-23 Season

Ranking & Registration Forms for Players in each Age Category Are Required, Before commencement of season, by the Championships Administrator


TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2022-23

TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2022-23

County Championship Divisions 2022-2023 Season

2022-2023-Divisions

County Championship Divisions 2022-2023

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2022-2023

This list below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

For the full Table see the PDF above

The lists below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

These show the Set up for each Division, according to number of County Team entered, & Size of Divisions.

Dorset SENIORS 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2C.

Division 2C:- 7 Counties in this Division:- Avon, Cornwall, Devonshire, Dorset, Hampshire, Somerset, Wiltshire.

Dorset VETERANS 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2D:

Division 2D:- 8 Counties in this Division:- Avon, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Hampshire 2 Somerset 1, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2, Wiltshire 3.

Dorset OVER 60s 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2B

Division 2B:- 6 Counties in this Division;- Berkshire, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Hampshire 2, Hampshire 3, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS Team 2022-2023.

No Dorset Team Entered.

Dorset CADETS 2022-2023 Team.

Again NO Dorset Team Entered.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2021-2022

This was the first full season after the Covid 19 Virus pandemic, But with slightly reduced Numbers.

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2020-2021

This was the season hit by the Covid Virus.

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

This list only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

This is only the first draft from TTE, & may be ammended at a later date.

For the full Table see the PDF below

Dorset SENIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 8 Teams in this Division, 6 Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- Buckinghamshire, Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2020-2021 Team - Division 2D: 7 Teams in this Division, 10 Divisions in this age group

Division 2D:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire 2, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

Dorset OVER 60s 2020-2021 Team - Division 2A: 7 Teams in this division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- Berkshire, Buckinghamshire 2, Dorset, Hampshire, Kent 3, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 7 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Dorset 1, Gloucestershire 1, Gloucestershire 2, Hertfordshire, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

Dorset CADETS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire

Below you will find the complete table.

Please bear in mind it could change at a later date, and also if the Championships get started at all.

County Championship Divisions 2020-21 (PDF)

County Championship Divisions 2020-21

See below for results archives

Championship Cadets Winners

Championship Juniors Winners

Championship Seniors Winners

County Championships Veterans Winners

Championship Over 60's Winners

County Championships, All Team Records

English Leagues Cup Competitions

Leslie Forrest Awards


Final Championship Tables per Season

A season runs from 1st August to 31st July in the following year

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018

Championship Tables: Season 2019/2020

Cadets Division 2A: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Dorset65105010864111
Kent 2642034221547110
Hampshire63213426118948
Surrey 3621331291031055
Sussex 2621327331151155
Buckinghamshire 2611423271241243
Wlitshire6006749281530
Dorset Cadet Team Won this Division 2A by ONE point ahead of Kent 2
Junior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Essex 1761059111865313
Sussex 1760149211668012
Sussex 2740342281471178
Dorset 1732230361071288
Surrey 273134426941047
Norfolk720526441511364
Middlesex 171151848731543
Middlesex 27016660341861
Dorset Finished equal 3rd on points out of 8 competing County Teams
Junior Division 2B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Gloucestershire 2660045151496912
Dorset 264023723140828
Avon63123228105997
Somerset622234261201036
Hampshire62132634971215
Cornwall612328321021134
Wiltshire6000852391650
GlamorganWITHDRAWN
Dorset 2 Finished 2nd Division 2B
Glamorgan 2 did not attend, possibly withdrawn
Senior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Gloucestershire761052181669113
Devonshire760146241609512
Essex741243271501139
Middlesex 2732238321401328
Dorset714236341371226
Kent 1721430401131415
Hampshire70252050881682
Avon70161555851771
Dorset finished 5th out of 8 teams
Veterans Division 3D: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Dorset600044161497912
Somerset 3630335251271066
Hampshire 253023822107886
Somerset 2622229311071256
Hampshire 352122436911005
Cornwall5113232786963
Devonshire 25005743651380
Dorset Finished 1st out of 8 Teams unbeaten also having played all their matches.
Over 60s Division 2: 9 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Essex 376106191947513
Northamtonshire752049211659412
Warwickshire 3740335351231348
Buckinghamshire 2731332381221317
Warwickshire 2730430401201416
Dorset721427431181575
Berkshire711523471011573
Bdfordshire 2710623471151612
Cheshire 3WITHDRAWN
Dorset Finished 6th out of 9 Original Teams