× HOMECHAMPIONSHIPSCOUNTYCOMMITTEETEAMSLEAGUESCOACHINGWELFARETOURNAMENTSNEWSNEWSEVENTSDOCUMENTSCOUNTYTTESW REGIONMORELATEST UPDATESLINKSOBITUARIESPHOTO GALLERYVISITOR INFO

TTE County Championship Tables

 

Championship Committee Terms of Reference 2021

TTE Regulated Competitions Laws August 20212021

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

Official Ball Supplier 2021-22

TTE Cancellation & Refund Policy

Competition Calendars

TTE Competition Calendars, These can be amended at any time during a season

Competition Calendar 2021-2022

Competition Calendar November 2021

Competition Calendar 2022-2023

Competition Calendar December 2021

Ranking & Registration Forms 2021-22 Season

Ranking & Registration Forms for Players in each Age Category Are Required, Before commencement of season, by the Championships Administrator


TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2021-22

TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2021-22

County Championship Divisions 2021-2022 Season

2021-2022-Divisions

County Championship Divisions 2021-2022

This list below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

For the full Table see the PDF above

The lists below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

These show the Set up for each Division, according to number of County Team entered, & Size of Divisions.

Dorset SENIORS 2021-2022; 44 Teams; Dorset in Division 1B.

8 Counties in the Premier Division, with a total of 5 other Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- 8 Counties in this Division:- Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Kent 1, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2021-2022; 73 Teams; Dorset in Division 2D:

8 Counties in the Premier Division, with a total of 9 other Divisions in this age group.

Division 2D:- 6 Counties in this Division:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Herefordshire, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

It has since been advised that Gloucestershire has withdrawn their team from this Division, leaving 6 Counties.

Dorset OVER 60s 2021-2022; 38 County Teams; Dorset in Division 2A.

8 Teams in the Premier Division, with a total 4 other Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- 7 Counties in this Division;- Berkshire, Dorset, Hampshire 2, Kent 3, Middlesex 2, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 1st Team 2021-2022; 41 County Teams; Dorset 1 in Division 1B:

8 Teams in the Premier Division, with a total 5 other Divisions in this age group

Division 1B: 7 Counties in this Division- Avon, Dorset 1, Gloucester 1, Hertfordshire, Norfolk, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

It has since been noted that the teams from Hertfordshire & Norfolk have Withdrawn, leaving 5 county teams in this division.

Dorset JUNIORS 2nd Team 2021-2022; 41 County Teams; Dorset 2 in Division 2B:

8 Teams in the Premier Division, with a total 5 other Divisions in this age group

Division 2B;- 6 Counties in this Division;- Cornwall, Dorset 2, Gloucestershire 2, Somerset, Wiltshire, Worcestershire

Dorset CADETS 2021-2022 Team;:

Dorset Are not entering a Team in this age category this Season, Due to the lack of Young Girl Players

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2020-2021

Due to the Coronuvirus pandemic no Championships were able to take place

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

This list only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

This is only the first draft from TTE, & may be ammended at a later date.

For the full Table see the PDF below

Dorset SENIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 8 Teams in this Division, 6 Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- Buckinghamshire, Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2020-2021 Team - Division 2D: 7 Teams in this Division, 10 Divisions in this age group

Division 2D:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire 2, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

Dorset OVER 60s 2020-2021 Team - Division 2A: 7 Teams in this division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- Berkshire, Buckinghamshire 2, Dorset, Hampshire, Kent 3, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 7 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Dorset 1, Gloucestershire 1, Gloucestershire 2, Hertfordshire, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

Dorset CADETS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire

Below you will find the complete table.

Please bear in mind it could change at a later date, and also if the Championships get started at all.

County Championship Divisions 2020-21 (PDF)

County Championship Divisions 2020-21

See below for results archives

Championship Cadets Winners

Championship Juniors Winners

Championship Seniors Winners

County Championships Veterans Winners

Championship Over 60's Winners

County Championships, All Team Records

English Leagues Cup Competitions

Leslie Forrest Awards


Final Championship Tables per Season

A season runs from 1st August to 31st July in the following year

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Championship Tables: Season 2017/2018

Cadets Division 1A: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Devonshire66005281634012
Dorset 164114119135849
Middlesex 2631239211091137
Essex63122535981247
Surrey 2621329311091185
Sussex 26105921791382
Glamorgan 260061644591350
Cadets Division 2A: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Gloucestershire761053171727113
Dorset 27511412914610811
Wiltshire740338321241238
Hampshire731339311331057
Bedfordshire 1731337331331177
Sussex 372133040991405
Somerset72142346861505
Bedfordshire 270071851811600
Junior Division 1B: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Devonshire 1660048121566512
Essex 1650136241279810
Surrey64023822135978
Dorset630329311171096
Middlesex 261142436871263
Devonshire 261142238911253
Berkshire60061347571500
CambridgeshireWITHDRAWN
Senior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Surrey770058121858014
Avon7601462416010912
Dorset741243271441089
Hampshire741240301431159
Sussex 2730429411111456
Middlesex 2720524461071514
Devonshire 2710626441121512
Cornwall70071456741770
Veterans Premier Division: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Nottinghamshire 1770060101917514
Leicestershire 1741240301411269
Yorkshire 1741238321521118
Warwickshire 1732238321361328
Avon731333371291497
Kent 1722328421101536
Dorset 1711522481061573
Northumberland700721491031650
veterans Division 3D: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Herefordshire 1660044161517812
Hampshire 2640229311081168
Cornwall63123723129987
Dorset 263123624130957
Somerset 3613329311151215
Herefordshire 261051842911512
Devonshire 260151743811461
Over 60s Division 1B: 10 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Hampshire9900652519811818
Buckinghamshire9621553518714614
Bedfordshire9522523818514912
Cambridgeshire9423474314316210
Kent 2941446441531639
Essex 2933343471501659
Berkshire940540501541868
Hertfordshire 2921642481271695
Surrey920738521551814
Dorset90182268912271