× HOMECHAMPIONSHIPSCOUNTYCOMMITTEETEAMSLEAGUESCOACHINGWELFARETOURNAMENTSNEWSNEWSEVENTSDOCUMENTSCOUNTYTTETTE WOMEN/GIRLSSW REGIONMORELATEST UPDATESLINKSOBITUARIESPHOTO GALLERYVISITOR INFO

TTE County Championships, Season 2022-2023.

 

Championship Committee Terms of Reference 2021

TTE Regulated Competitions Laws August 20212021

TTE Pooled Shared Expenses Senior Teams

TTE Pooled Shared Expenses Veterans / Over 60 Teams

Dorset Pooled Shared Expenses Junior/Cadet Teams

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

Official Ball Supplier 2021-22

TTE Cancellation & Refund Policy

Competition Calendars

TTE Competition Calendars, These can be amended at any time during a season

Competition Calendar 2021-2022

Competition Calendar 14th June 2022

Competition Calendar 2022-2023

Competition Calendar 7th June 2022

Championship Match Dates for 2022-23

Championship Match Dates for 2022-23 as proposed by TTE

Ranking & Registration Forms 2022-23 Season

Ranking & Registration Forms for Players in each Age Category Are Required, Before commencement of season, by the Championships Administrator


TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2022-23

TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2022-23

County Championship Divisions 2022-2023 Season

2022-2023-Divisions

County Championship Divisions 2022-2023

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2022-2023

This list below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

For the full Table see the PDF above

The lists below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

These show the Set up for each Division, according to number of County Team entered, & Size of Divisions.

Dorset SENIORS 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2C.

Division 2C:- 7 Counties in this Division:- Avon, Cornwall, Devonshire, Dorset, Hampshire, Somerset, Wiltshire.

Dorset VETERANS 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2D:

Division 2D:- 8 Counties in this Division:- Avon, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Hampshire 2 Somerset 1, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2, Wiltshire 3.

Dorset OVER 60s 2022-2023; Dorset in Division 2B

Division 2B:- 6 Counties in this Division;- Berkshire, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Hampshire 2, Hampshire 3, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS Team 2022-2023.

No Dorset Team Entered.

Dorset CADETS 2022-2023 Team.

Again NO Dorset Team Entered.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2021-2022

This was the first full season after the Covid 19 Virus pandemic, But with slightly reduced Numbers.

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2020-2021

This was the season hit by the Covid Virus.

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

This list only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

This is only the first draft from TTE, & may be ammended at a later date.

For the full Table see the PDF below

Dorset SENIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 8 Teams in this Division, 6 Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- Buckinghamshire, Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2020-2021 Team - Division 2D: 7 Teams in this Division, 10 Divisions in this age group

Division 2D:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire 2, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

Dorset OVER 60s 2020-2021 Team - Division 2A: 7 Teams in this division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- Berkshire, Buckinghamshire 2, Dorset, Hampshire, Kent 3, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 7 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Dorset 1, Gloucestershire 1, Gloucestershire 2, Hertfordshire, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

Dorset CADETS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire

Below you will find the complete table.

Please bear in mind it could change at a later date, and also if the Championships get started at all.

County Championship Divisions 2020-21 (PDF)

County Championship Divisions 2020-21

See below for results archives

Championship Cadets Winners

Championship Juniors Winners

Championship Seniors Winners

County Championships Veterans Winners

Championship Over 60's Winners

County Championships, All Team Records

English Leagues Cup Competitions

Leslie Forrest Awards


Final Championship Tables per Season

A season runs from 1st August to 31st July in the following year

2022
2021
2020
2019
2018

Championship Tables: Season 2018/2019

Cadets Division 1B: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Staffordshire651048121546811
Warwickshire650138221318110
Cheshire64023723121828
Gloucestershire631234261071007
Lincolnshire62042337941284
Dorset 161052040741272
Durham 260061050601550
Cadets Division 2A: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Buckinghamshire651046141526611
Norfolk651043171436711
Surrey 364023624117968
Hampshire630330301061006
Bedfordshire62042832971064
Dorset 261052335891152
Wiltshire6006256151690
Junior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Surrey 1770054161778412
Devonshire 27421403014011910
Essex 1733138321421269
Dorset 1732238321511278
Middlesex 2722331391201396
Sussex 2705229411161375
Buckinghamshire704325451101534
Hampshire70252545891602
Junior Division 2B: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Gloucestershire660047131545912
Cornwall64114416141679
Gwent64113822127789
Dorset 2630327331021156
Somerset61142733981223
Avon61141743711483
Wiltshire60061050481520
Senior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Berkshire761044251459613
Dorset7421412914411610
Devonshire741241291431159
Gloucestershire733138321311289
Avon730431291171346
Hampshire721435351311305
Sussex 2711527421131423
Devonshire 270162248911541
Veterans Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Berkshire761044251459613
Dorset7421412914411610
Devonshire 1741241291431159
Gloucestershire733138321311289
Avon730431291171346
Hampshire721435351311305
Sussex 2711527421131423
Devonshire 270162248911541
Veterans Division 3D: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Wiltshire 2650142181429510
Hampshire 264113822138989
Cornwall641134261241069
Dorset 2630331291221116
Somerset 3621323371031315
Hampshire 361052436951302
Devonshire 260151842841371
Over 60s Division 1B: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Gloucestershire650143171447510
Bedfordshire650141191478210
Warwickshire 1641142181531019
Buckinghamshire622237231371026
Worcestershire621326341001215
Dorset61051149611572
Warwickshire 260065050561600