× HOMECHAMPIONSHIPSCOUNTYCOMMITTEETEAMSLEAGUESCOACHINGWELFARETOURNAMENTSNEWSNEWSEVENTSDOCUMENTSCOUNTYTTESW REGIONMORELATEST UPDATESLINKSOBITUARIESPHOTO GALLERYVISITOR INFO

TTE County Championship Tables

 

Championship Committee Terms of Reference 2021

TTE Regulated Competitions Laws August 20212021

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

County Champs Handbook 2021-22

Official Ball Supplier 2021-22

TTE Cancellation & Refund Policy

Competition Calendars

TTE Competition Calendars, These can be amended at any time during a season

Competition Calendar 2021-2022

Competition Calendar November 2021

Competition Calendar 2022-2023

Competition Calendar December 2021

Ranking & Registration Forms 2021-22 Season

Ranking & Registration Forms for Players in each Age Category Are Required, Before commencement of season, by the Championships Administrator


TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2021-22

TTE Ranking & Registration Form, 2021-22

County Championship Divisions 2021-2022 Season

2021-2022-Divisions

County Championship Divisions 2021-2022

This list below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

For the full Table see the PDF above

The lists below only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

These show the Set up for each Division, according to number of County Team entered, & Size of Divisions.

Dorset SENIORS 2021-2022; 44 Teams; Dorset in Division 1B.

8 Counties in the Premier Division, with a total of 5 other Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- 8 Counties in this Division:- Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Kent 1, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2021-2022; 73 Teams; Dorset in Division 2D:

8 Counties in the Premier Division, with a total of 9 other Divisions in this age group.

Division 2D:- 6 Counties in this Division:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Hampshire 1, Herefordshire, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

It has since been advised that Gloucestershire has withdrawn their team from this Division, leaving 6 Counties.

Dorset OVER 60s 2021-2022; 38 County Teams; Dorset in Division 2A.

8 Teams in the Premier Division, with a total 4 other Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- 7 Counties in this Division;- Berkshire, Dorset, Hampshire 2, Kent 3, Middlesex 2, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 1st Team 2021-2022; 41 County Teams; Dorset 1 in Division 1B:

8 Teams in the Premier Division, with a total 5 other Divisions in this age group

Division 1B: 7 Counties in this Division- Avon, Dorset 1, Gloucester 1, Hertfordshire, Norfolk, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

It has since been noted that the teams from Hertfordshire & Norfolk have Withdrawn, leaving 5 county teams in this division.

Dorset JUNIORS 2nd Team 2021-2022; 41 County Teams; Dorset 2 in Division 2B:

8 Teams in the Premier Division, with a total 5 other Divisions in this age group

Division 2B;- 6 Counties in this Division;- Cornwall, Dorset 2, Gloucestershire 2, Somerset, Wiltshire, Worcestershire

Dorset CADETS 2021-2022 Team;:

Dorset Are not entering a Team in this age category this Season, Due to the lack of Young Girl Players

COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIPS- DIVISIONS 2020-2021

Due to the Coronuvirus pandemic no Championships were able to take place

Therefore, the info below is mainly all null and void.

This list only contains the Dorset County Teams/Divisions/Opponents

This is only the first draft from TTE, & may be ammended at a later date.

For the full Table see the PDF below

Dorset SENIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 8 Teams in this Division, 6 Divisions in this age group.

Division 1B:- Buckinghamshire, Devonshire, Dorset, Essex, Middlesex 2, Norfolk 1, Suffolk, Surrey 2

Dorset VETERANS 2020-2021 Team - Division 2D: 7 Teams in this Division, 10 Divisions in this age group

Division 2D:- Devonshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Herefordshire, Warwickshire 2, Wiltshire 1, Wiltshire 2

Dorset OVER 60s 2020-2021 Team - Division 2A: 7 Teams in this division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 2A:- Berkshire, Buckinghamshire 2, Dorset, Hampshire, Kent 3, Sussex 2, Surrey 2

Dorset JUNIORS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 7 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Dorset 1, Gloucestershire 1, Gloucestershire 2, Hertfordshire, Surrey 2, Sussex 2

Dorset CADETS 2020-2021 Team - Division 1B: 6 Teams in this Division, 5 Divisions in this age group

Division 1B:- Bedfordshire, Buckinghamshire 1, Dorset, Gloucestershire, Leicestershire, Lincolnshire

Below you will find the complete table.

Please bear in mind it could change at a later date, and also if the Championships get started at all.

County Championship Divisions 2020-21 (PDF)

County Championship Divisions 2020-21

See below for results archives

Championship Cadets Winners

Championship Juniors Winners

Championship Seniors Winners

County Championships Veterans Winners

Championship Over 60's Winners

County Championships, All Team Records

English Leagues Cup Competitions

Leslie Forrest Awards


Final Championship Tables per Season

A season runs from 1st August to 31st July in the following year

2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016

Championship Tables: Season 2016/2017

Cadets Division 1A: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Sussex 1651047131595911
Essex651044161508111
Middlesex 264023624122938
Sussex 2630327331011226
Surrey 262042238841354
Dorset61051941831382
Hampshire60061545691400
Junior Division 1B: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Glamorgan77006191966314
Essex 17601492116910112
Surrey7502422815611810
Berkshire740335351321358
Devonshire 2730433371261296
Dorset720529411121544
Hertfordshire71062050841642
Sussex 270071159661870
Senior Premier Division: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Sussex 1770051191697214
Nottinghamshire751148221589611
Warwickshire 17502432715010510
Berkshire731333371131297
Middlesex 1712431391161374
Derbyshire712428421031484
Dorset720526441021554
Lincolnshire71062050901592
Veterans Premier Division: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Nottinghamshire 1761054161829313
Leicestershire 17610462416310613
Yorkshire 1732240301581338
Warwickshire 1740335351351328
Kent 1730436341311406
Dorset 1720520501081654
Hertfordshire 1711526441161653
Sussex 1701623371091681
Veterans Division 2D: 8 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Wiltshire 1770056121847614
Gloucestershire760148221659212
Devonshire 17422522815910910
Somerset 1730432381301406
Wiltshire 2730428421151656
Hampshire 1720520501071604
Dorset 271152050951703
Herefordshire710622481061592
Veterans Division 3D: 7 Teams
CountyPWDLFAGFGAPTS
Somerset 2633033271211099
Hampshire 3631233271231087
Cornwall623131291151127
Somerset 3631230301161127
Devonshire 2630335351211004
Berkshire 3612328321211244
Dorset 360242040871392